Oral Argument Recordings
U.S. Court of Appeals for the D.C. Circuit
Recordings from October,
Jan  Feb  Mar  Apr  May  Jun  Jul  Aug  Sep  Oct  Nov  Dec 
 
26.9 Mb
Michael Johnson v. DC
Judges: Henderson, Srinivasan, Edwards
Arguing: Stephen S. Gilstrap (Court Appointed), James M. Burnham (DOJ)
10/15/2018
38 Mb
Nadia Matar v. TSA
Judges: Henderson, Srinivasan, Edwards
Arguing: L. Marc Zell, Brad Hinshelwood (DOJ)
10/15/2018
19.6 Mb
USA v. James Durrette
Judges: Henderson, Srinivasan, Edwards
Arguing: Thomas G. Corcoran, Jr. (Court Appointed), Kristina L. Ament (AUSA)
10/15/2018
 
48 Mb
Environmental Defense Fund v. EPA
Judges: Garland, Millett, Edwards
Arguing: Robert Parke Stockman, Phillip R. Dupre (DOJ)
10/12/2018
48.8 Mb
USA v. Joseph Hallford
Judges: Garland, Millett, Edwards
Arguing: Daniel J. Lenerz (AUSA), A.J. Kramer (FPD)
10/12/2018
21.2 Mb
Breckenridge Pharmaceutical, v. FDA
Judges: Garland, Millett, Williams
Arguing: Edward R. Reines, Sarah Carroll (DOJ)
10/12/2018
56.8 Mb
Marshall's Locksmith Service v. Google, LLC
Judges: Garland, Millett, Edwards
Arguing: Barry Roberts, Kathleen E. McCarthy
10/12/2018
 
39 Mb
Grecian Magnesite Mining v. Cmsnr. IRS
Judges: Rogers, Srinivasan, Ginsburg
Arguing: Deborah K. Snyder (DOJ), Michael J. Miller
10/09/2018
27.1 Mb
USA v. Alfredo Leyva
Judges: Rogers, Srinivasan, Ginsburg
Arguing: Stephen Leckar, William A. Glaser (DOJ)
10/09/2018
35 Mb
Judicial Watch, Inc. v. DOD
Judges: Rogers, Srinivasan, Ginsburg
Arguing: Lauren M. Burke, Samantha L. Chaifetz (DOJ)
10/09/2018
 
263.2 Mb
Alon Refining Krotz Springs v. EPA
Judges: Pillard, Katsas, Williams
Arguing: Samara L. Kline, Meghan E. Greenfield (DOJ), Robert A. Long, Jr.
10/05/2018
263.2 Mb
Coffeyville Resources Refining v. EPA
Judges: Pillard, Katsas, Williams
Arguing: Bryan M. Killian, Samara M. Spence (DOJ), Thomas A. Lorenzen, Samara L. Kline, Patrick R. Jacobi (DOJ)
10/05/2018
 
State of Wisconsin, et al., Petitioners v. Environmental Protection Agency, et al.
Judges: Srinivasan, Millett, Wilkins
Arguing: Neil Gormley, Valerie Satterfield Edge, Amy J. Dona (DOJ), E. Carter Chandler Clements, Misha Tseytlin, Harvey M. Sheldon, Norman W. Fitchthorn, Aaron M. Streett, C. Grady Moore, III, Chloe H. Kolman (DOJ), Andrew G. Frank, Charles McPhedran
10/03/2018
 
17.4 Mb
United States of America v. Tyrone Wright, Appellant
Judges: Griffith, Pillard, Sentelle
Arguing: Andrew M. Stewart (Court Appointed), Anwar Graves (AUSA)
10/01/2018
28.5 Mb
Estate of Earnest Lee Boyland, et al., Appellants v. United States Department of Agriculture, et al.
Judges: Griffith, Pillard, Sentelle
Arguing: Robert E. Hauberg, Jr., Jennifer Utrecht (DOJ)
10/01/2018
58.9 Mb
Hoopa Valley Tribe, Petitioner v. Federal Energy Regulatory Commission
Judges: Griffith, Pillad, Sentelle
Arguing: Thane D. Somerville, Carol J. Banta (FERC)
10/01/2018
No Recordings were found.

Jan  Feb  Mar  Apr  May  Jun  Jul  Aug  Sep  Oct  Nov  Dec