Oral Argument Recordings
U.S. Court of Appeals for the D.C. Circuit
Recordings from September,
Jan  Feb  Mar  Apr  May  Jun  Jul  Aug  Sep  Oct  Nov  Dec 
 
12.2 Mb
Kenneth Haselwander v. John McHugh
Judges: Griffith, Pillard, Edwards
Arguing: Michael D.J. Eisenberg, R. Craig Lawrence (AUSA)
09/16/2014
No Recording
Cynthia Besselman v. Commissioner of IRS
Judges: Griffith, Pillard, Edwards
09/16/2014
19.2 Mb
Patricia Grimes v. DC
Judges: Griffith, Pillard, Edwards
Arguing: Gregory L. Lattimer, Mary L. Wilson (OAG)
09/16/2014
 
21.3 Mb
Music Choice v. Copyright Royalty Board
Judges: Srinivasan, Edwards, Sentelle
Arguing: Matthew S. Hellman, Paul Fakler, Sonia K. McNeil (DOJ), Todd Larson
09/15/2014
18.2 Mb
USA v. Luis Munoz Miranda
Judges: Srinivasan, Edwards, Sentelle
Arguing: Douglas J. Behr (Court Appointed), John-Alex Romano (AUSA)
09/15/2014
20.5 Mb
Alan Bauer v. Mavi Marmara
Judges: Srinivasan, Edwards, Sentelle
Arguing: Asher Perlin, Vijay Shanker (DOJ)
09/15/2014
 
16.4 Mb
Shieldalloy Metallurgical Corp v. NRC
Judges: Garland, Srinivasan, Sentelle
Arguing: Jay E. Silberg, Andrew P. Averbach (NRC), Andrew D. Reese
09/12/2014
31.1 Mb
Richard Lubow v. Department of State
Judges: Garland, Srinivasan, Sentelle
Arguing: Elliot H. Scherker, Alan Burch (AUSA)
09/12/2014
24.8 Mb
Darlene Robinson v. WMATA
Judges: Garland, Srinivasan, Sentelle
Arguing: Charles C. Parsons, Kathleen A. Carey (WMATA)
09/12/2014
 
19 Mb
Center for Sustainable Economy v. Sally Jewell
Judges: Garland, Pillard, Sentelle
Arguing: Michael A. Livermore, David C. Shilton (DOJ)
09/11/2014
17.3 Mb
USA v. Maurice Williams
Judges: Garland, Pillard, Sentelle
Arguing: Gregory S. Smith (Court Appointed), Nicholas P. Coleman (AUSA)
09/11/2014
19.3 Mb
Carol Grunewald v. Jonathan Jarvis
Judges: Garland, Pillard, Sentelle
Arguing: Katherine Anne Meyer, Lane N. McFadden (DOJ)
09/11/2014
 
20.8 Mb
USA v. Charles Emor
Judges: Brown, Millett, Wilkins
Arguing: John D. Quinn, Zia M. Faruqui (AUSA)
09/09/2014
14.8 Mb
Araya Henok v. JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A.
Judges: Brown, Millett, Wilkins
Arguing: Araya Henok (pro se), Jason C. Hicks
09/09/2014
43.3 Mb
Alliance of Nonprofit Mailers v. PRC
Judges: Brown, Millett, Wilkins
Arguing: Paul D. Clement, David M. Levy, Daniel Tenny (DOJ)
09/09/2014
 
No Recording
Smith Lake Improvement v. FERC
Judges: Brown, Wilkins, Silberman
09/08/2014
23 Mb
John Doe v. U.S. Parole Commission
Judges: Brown, Wilkins, Silberman
Arguing: Sonam Henderson (PDS), Marina Braswell (AUSA)
09/08/2014
 
27.4 Mb
Verizon v. FCC
Judges: Tatel, Brown, Silberman
Arguing: Helgi C. Walker, Richard Kiser Welch (FCC)
09/05/2014
17.2 Mb
Public Investors Arbitration v. SEC
Judges: Tatel, Brown, Silberman
Arguing: Julie A. Murray, Karen J. Shimp (SEC)
09/05/2014
Eugene Nyambal v. International Monetary Fund
Judges: Tatel, Brown, Silberman
Arguing: Patrick J. Carome, John M. Shoreman
09/05/2014
 
75.8 Mb
USA v. Anderson Straker
Judges: Tatel, Millett, Pillard
Arguing: Victoria Killion, Andrew Macurdy, Charles B. Wayne, Andrew Treaster, Jonathan Zucker, Paul Rosenzweig, Steven R. Kiersh, Mark Nebeker (AUSA), David Goodhand (AUSA)
09/04/2014
75.8 Mb
Zion Clarke v. Eric Holder, Jr.
Judges: Tatel, Millett, Pillard
Arguing: Victoria Killion, Andrew Macurdy, Charles B. Wayne, Andrew Treaster, Jonathan Zucker, Paul Rosenzweig, Steven R. Kiersh, Mark Nebeker (AUSA), David Goodhand (AUSA)
09/04/2014
No Recordings were found.

Jan  Feb  Mar  Apr  May  Jun  Jul  Aug  Sep  Oct  Nov  Dec